COOMBESHEAD

 ACADEMY

Inspiring Excellence

‘a GOOD school with Outstanding features’

Staff List & Team Structure

To contact staff, please either click the person's name or use the same email suffix for each member of staff along with their firstname.surname.

e.g. John Smith would be John.SMITH@coombesheadacademy.org.uk

Senior Leadership Team
Executive Principal (Director of Education)
National Leader of Education
Matthew Shanks
Headteacher Andrew Hulbert
Assistant Headteacher Jo Chappell
Assistant Headteacher Brian Whiffen
Assistant Headteacher, SENCO Clare Bamford
Assistant Headteacher Andrew Balsdon
Assistant Headteacher Holly Kirkbride
Heads of Year Head of Year 7
Paul Sheffield
Head of Year 8 Lenita Turk
Head of Year 9
Sian Rogers
Head of Year 10 Clare Kingscott
Head of Year 11 Stephanie Medhurst
Head of Year 12 Joyce Walters
Head of Year 13 Jackie Druiff

Curriculum / Team Area Team Leader Assistant (ATL) / Deputy Team Leaders (DTL) / Lead Practitioners (LP) Teachers / Staff
Attendance Officer Jo Collyer
Exam Officer / Curriculum Support Team Jo Hamer
Sixth Form Jackie Druiff
Joyce Walters
Receptionist
welcome@coombesheadacademy.org.uk
PA to SLT, Cover and Personnel
Chris Ralston
Learning Support Denise Brackley
Amanda Dennis
Pastoral Support Hub Jo Chappell
Curriculum / Team Area Team Leader Assistant (ATL) / Deputy Team Leaders (DTL) / Lead Practitioners (LP) Staff
ESW Business Manager Stuart White
Catering Team Paul Evans
Tracy Cheeseman
Carol Eddy
Helen Gerry
Di Harvey
Carol Honeywill
Satsuki Middleton
Joy Taylor
Cleaners
Janet Sedgeman
Chris Eykyn
Claire Johnson
Julie Johnson
Suzanne Mclaughlin
Anne Simmonds
Debbie Vickery
Finance Team
finance@educationsouthwest.org.uk
Andrew Dodden
HR and Payroll Andrew Dodden
Heather Johnson
IT Services
itsupport@educationsouthwest.org.uk
Tom Dring
Neil Ault
Premises Team
premises@educationsouthwest.org.uk
Andy Hore
Annie Elson

Reprographics & Marketing Lesley Whitley
Lynda Leyman
Inclusion George Housden
Sandra Betts